Bellumnae

Bellumnae

Once a Belle, Always a Belle


Class of 2017

Ms. Christine Alexander

Ms. Kristen Folkerts

Ms. Mary Moore


Class of 2016

Ms. Emily Avery

Ms. Jasleen Bawa

Ms. Alison Lenert

Ms. Callie Wright


Class of 2015

Ms. Stacey Hahn

Ms. Michelle Gahagan

Ms. Paige Wakefield

Ms. Caroline Nilsson

Ms. Natalie Wyman


Ms. Ashley Brown

Ms. Jayne Gallagher

Ms. Taylor Brennan (Taylor Luckey)

Ms. Brianna Meese

Ms. Jenna Schilstra

Class of 2014


Ms. Danielle Cattie

Ms. Siobhan Donnelly

Ms. Jennifer Hoye

Ms. Kara Oyhenart

Class of 2013


Ms. Kelly Chung

Ms. Charlie Finnegan

Ms. Abena Hagan-Brown

Ms. Megan MacLean

Ms. Leah Manning

Ms. Carissa Potente

Class of 2012


Ms. Caitlin Alexander

Ms. Erin Kirchoff

Ms. Emma Peck

Ms. Martha Eason

Ms. Molly Millard

Class of 2011


Ms. Katherine Ference

Ms. Victoria Fort

Ms. Samantha Lowery

Ms. Rachael Roueché

Class of 2010


Ms. Juli Kreko

Ms. Jia Tolentino

Ms. Janelle Eloi

Ms. Cami Opere

Ms. Joanna Ahdoot

Mrs. Erin Hrubik Colby

Class of 2009


Ms. Heather L. Jansen

Ms. Tanya A. Krimgold

Ms. Elvi M. Barcoma

Class of 2008


Ms. Leigh-Taylor S. Smith

Ms. Allison C. Hoover

Ms. Elizabeth L. Lyle

Ms. Ryan Morton

Mrs. Anne Carly Brown Buxton

Class of 2007


Ms. Cynthia Alexander Olson

Ms. Melissa Gutridge

Ms. Cooper (Puntereri) Collier

Ms. Leslie Lipton

Ms. Kristen M. Sprano

Class of 2006


Ms. Sarah M. Cramer

Mrs. Lisa Deffenbaugh Nguyen

Ms. Ashley E. Hofler

Ms. Heather L. McCoy

Ms. Katelyn A. Roehr

Ms. Erin E. Hamlet

Class of 2005


Ms. Julie Alexander Derrick

Mrs. Jessica B. Buckley

Mrs. Christina R. Dimeo

Class of 2004


Ms. Alexandra E. C. Cooke

Mrs. Kelleigh C. Grossman

Ms. Denise N. Hicks

Ms. Brandee N. Martin

Ms. Patricia Y. Oh

Ms. Leigh D. Bladergroen

Class of 2003


Ms. Lauren K. Foote

Mrs. Tanya M. Merchant

Mrs. Kristine Michelle Price

Ms. Alice S. Roberts

Ms. Lindsay B. Wilkinson

Ms. Megan L. Winter

Class of 2002


Ms. Heather I. Bates

Mrs. Meredith L. Blankenstein

Ms. Miranda S. Dennis

Ms. Shelley L. Grigsby

Ms. My-Van C. Nguyen

Mrs. Margaret D. Sullivan

Class of 2001


Ms. Brooke Byer Alexander

Ms. Jeanette D. Byrd

Mrs. Katherine M. Hottinger

Ms. Lindsay S. Mears

Mrs. Joelle Heise Park

Ms. Elizabeth Ann Coy

Class of 2000


Ms. Stephanie C. Copeland

Mrs. Anne O. Karczewski

Ms. Cecilia Oh

Mrs. Kathryn Smith Spencer

Class of 1999


Ms. Claire E. Carlin

Ms. Margaret W. Lum

Ms. Michelle Pulsipher

Mrs. Inga Thurston-Barclay

Class of 1998


Mrs. Helen J. Bertelli

Ms. Nina M. Catalano

Ms. Beatrice M. Evangelista

Mrs. Tonia E. Peake

Mrs. Roseann Latore Sicola

Class of 1997


Mrs. Stacy Benezra Bell

Ms. Beatrice (Lethem) Brogan

Mrs. Danica Welton D’Onofrio

Dr. Dana Gamblin

Ms. Erika Gerardi Wicks

Mrs. Catherine Theis Ramirez

Class of 1996


Mrs. Elizabeth P. Baughan

Ms. Maria-Isabel R. Hodgkins

Ms. Nicole E. Hooper

Mrs. Amy M. Ivey

Ms. Sally Dejarnette Micks

Mrs. Elizabeth C. Ovelman

Ms. Catherine M. Repak

Mrs. Colleen Monaghan Wright

Class of 1995


Ms. Caroline Childs Bootle

Dr. Laura M. Gesicki-Wood

Mrs. Nadia L. Hill

Mrs. Amy S. Manoso

Ms. Angela P. Pruden

Mrs. Rebecca H. Takacs

Class of 1994


Mrs. Lilliam M. Benko

Mrs. Inga Rothrock Erickson

Heather L. Evans, M.D., M.S.

Mrs. Sarah R. Fahrendorf

Ms. Meredith C. Hammans

Ms. Sneha P. Kapadia

Class of 1993


Ms. Kathleen E. Maloney

Ms. Victoria L. Martin

Ms. Cynthia R. Murray

Ms. Manisha S. Shahane

Mrs. Ames Morton Winter

Class of 1992


Mrs. Jennifer Brady Bruer

Mrs. Christine W. Butterman

Ms. Jennifer Lawhorn Sammis

Ms. Marit A. Simenson

Mrs. Elizabeth W. Cohen

Class of 1991


Mrs. Pamela V. Cunningham

Mrs. Kimberly Tan Majure

Ms. Audrey L. Milner

Susan E. Oehler, Ph.D.

Ms. Karen B. Sherman

Dr. Kimberly A. Slentz-Kesler

Class of 1990


Ms. Courtney A. Birch

Ms. Alexandra C. Egan

Mrs. Jane C. Holt

Mrs. Alexandra B. Mezzina

Ms. Candace L. Michaux (Moon)

Jill V. Narron, M.D.

Ms. Patricia B. Sampson

Mrs. Vicki M. Snow

Ms. Lisa A. Stewert

Ms. Shannon L. Taylor

Class of 1989


Mrs. Dorothy West Brady

Ms. Susan D. Conniff

Mrs. Amy E. Sparks

Ms. Lucy A. Symons

Class of 1988


Mrs. Joanna M. Ebert (Patterson?)

Shannon Ferguson

Ms. Jenepher K. Piper

Mrs. Sue Lyn Schramm

Ms. Barbara W. Stauffer

Ms. Loriann Vinett

Class of 1987


Mrs. Sara Boyle

Mrs. Melanie A. Cottrell

Ms. Rachel S. Halpern

Ms. Joanna L. Roberts

Ms. Sally Mouzon

Class of 1986


Mrs. Patricia G. Chavez

Ms. Penny Pennington

Karla L. Thompson

Class of 1985


Mrs. Margaret Callery Jackins

Mrs. Juliana R. Jurden

Ms. Laura M. Kenney

Mrs. Cynthia L. Messick

Mrs. Elizabeth C. Miller

Mrs. Cheryl S. Sweet

Mrs. Anne M. Tagtmeyer

Ms. Susan M. Waldrip

Ms. Kirsten M. Ives

Class of 1984


Dana Marie Buchanan, M.D.

Janet M. McKissick, M.D.

Ms. Jennifer Stewert Orth

Mrs. Christine Courtney Payne

Mrs. Anne Wengrovitz

Mrs. Caryn Levine Wiseman

Class of 1983


Ms. Julia R. Baldwin

Mrs. Allison Glover Brochu

Mrs. Ruth Craus

Mrs. Lori Richmond Greenlief

Ms. Laura Ruth Lewis

Amy W. Sanderson, DVM

Ms. Carol Dianne Taylor

Class of 1982


Lt. Col Teresa L. Dicks

Ms. Audrey G. Knoth

Ms. Stella Tarney

Ms. Dianne Vandivier

Class of 1981


Ms. Carolyn L. Camardo

Mrs. Susan Q. Goode

Mrs. Renee Frishman Hochberg

Mrs. Jill Duncan Hurd

Mrs. Susan L. Jarvis

Ms. Nancy Kreiling Kingston

Ms. Barbara C. Lent

Ms. Patricia Bland Nicklin

Mrs. Lynn Hillis Read

Mrs. Leslie A. Taguding

Rev. Jennifer P. Warren

Class of 1980


Mrs. Harriet M. Barton

Mrs. Katherine Crawford Brown

Ms. Angela Gale Russell Cristman

Mrs. Kimberly B. Laskey

Mrs. Donna L. Tinsley

Class of 1979


Mrs. Connie C. Adams

Ms. Beckie L. Mitchell

Ms. Vicki Lemp Weavil

Class of 1978


Ms. Katherine R. Mitchell

Class of 1976